Wind Ensemble Chair Audition Music
Wind Ensemble Chair Audition Music Recording for Saxophone
     Wind Ensemble Chair Audition Results
Flutes                                    Bassoons                           Trumpets

Robin Lasswell                           Benjamin Turner                      Sophie Urban

Ashlyn Raynor                             Wren Fortier                             Ethan Van Caster

Jailyn Jones                                                                                        Kai Kraemer

Joshua Briley                                Alto Saxophones                   Ryan Mills

Veronica Ramos                         Aimee Wright                           Alicia Esparza

Destiny Labriole                          Sarah Langley

                                                         Bryanna Waters                       French Horns

                                                         Logan Deyoe                             Angeliera Contreras

Clarinets                                                                                             Evan Reeves

Nate Cuccaro                                                             

Josiah Rice

Alex Hollingsworth                     Tenor Saxophones                Trombones

Ella Bowman                                 Nico Colucci                               Damian Burks

Grace Beasley                               Samuel Ford                              Nathan Hurt

                                                          Kiernan Huff                              Anneka Sedelmyer

Bass Clarinet

Amanda Seth                                                                                       Tubas

                                                                                                                  Brady Gossage                                                                                                                                                Joseph Dagostino

                                                                                                                   

Oboes

Ashton Oaks                                                                                         Percussion    

Lucy Bertman                                                                                       Jackson Shaeffer

Evan Asiano                                                                                          Kayin Afonja

                                                                                                                  Gavyn Miller 

                                                                                                                  Robert Bullock

Symphonic Band Chair Audition Music Recordings

Chair tryout music for Wind Instruments

Chair Tryout Music for Wind Instruments

Chair tryout music for Snare Drum

     Symphonic Band Chair Audition Results

Flutes

Shaylynn King

Evelyn Payne

Clarinets

Jai Matherly

Aiden Ellis

Zachary Tate

Bass Clarinets

Horatio Gomez-Sutherland

Joseph Seth

Quinton Koontz-McClain

Alto Saxophones

Riley Casey

Ty Leonard

Adiel Dominguez

Emma Corey

Jace Albin

Wilmer Pinos

Ariana Ostrander-Lopez

Ja'Rae Suggs

Tenor Saxophones

Nicholas Lawson

Oliver Valdez

Baritone Saxophones

Bradley Aber

Emily Solomon

Trumpets

Hubert Krajewski

Luke Heschel

Simon Lauritzen

Elijah Anaya

Dakota Strait

Cory Hill

Anneliese Southerly

Gabriel Lumpkins

Gary Eakin

French Horn

Raven Miller

Trombones

Brennon Simpson

Caden Louis

Avery Atwood-Dounay

Matthew Wojtalewicz

Caleb Seeling

Damon Bayliss

Dyami Fuentes

Mecca Richardson

Euphonium

Hannah Grow

Tuba

Draco Leonard

Percussion

Millie Leonard

Gavin Cichello

Connor Johnson

Cody Peach

Stone Sanchez

Lillie Ratican

Diego Marquez

Rayna Felch

Jonathan Fluegel

Aaron Hendricks

Intermediate Jazz Band Chair Audition Music
Intermediate Jazz Band Chair Audition Results

Alto Sax

Joshua Briley--1st Alto

Jace Albin--2nd Alto

Ciara Carbajal (no audition)

Ja'Rea Suggs (no audition)

 

Tenor Sax

Samuel Ford--1st Tenor

Aiden Ellis--1st Tenor

Riley Casey--2nd Tenor

 

Bari Sax

Bradley Aber (no audition)

Emily Solomon (no audition)

 

Trumpet

Hubert Krajewski--1st Trumpet

Simon Lauritzen--1st Trumpet

Cory Hill--2nd Trumpet

Alicia Esparza--2nd Trumpet

Margaret Starkie--3rd Trumpet

Elijah Anaya--4th Trumpet

Dakota Strait--4th Trumpet

Trombone

Brennon Simpson--1st Trombone

Caden Louis--2nd Trombone

Avery Atwood-Dounay--2nd Trombone

Dyami Fuentes 3rd Trombone (no audition)

Hannah Grow 3rd Trombone (no audition)

Damon Bayliss 3rd Trombone (no audition)

Guitar

Wil Bernard

Piano

Matthew Ledford

Eden Havel

Bass

Jonathan Concepcion

Joseph Seth

Drums

Gavin Chichello

Connor Johnson

Lillie Ratican

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now